IESCO Bill Online Check 2024 Islamabad Electric Supply Company

Spread the love

This page contains all the details related to the Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Bill Online Check 2024. Are you searching on the internet for an Iesco duplicate bill? Then stay connected with this post. In this post, we provide complete information about downloading duplicate Iesco bills. We also share the methods to download the Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Bill by reference as well as by customer ID.

Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Bill Online Check 2024

The methods to download the bill of IESCO is mentioned below.

First Method

The first method to download the Iesco bill is by reference number. First of all open the Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO website and click on the bill section. After the bill section is opened enter your 14-digit IESCO reference number and click on the find button. Your bill is displayed on your screen.

Second Method

The second method is for those IESCO users who are registered users. First log on to the MyIESCO portal. On the right corner of the portal there is an option as IESCO Duplicate Bills click on it. After the duplicate bill page is opened enter your reference number and lastly click on the search button. Your bill is displayed on your screen.

About IESCO

The acronym Iesco stands for Islamabad Electric Supply Company, an organization established in 1998 with the primary objective of addressing the electricity needs in the Punjab and KPK provinces of Pakistan. This company plays a crucial role in supplying electricity to both urban and rural areas at affordable rates. The establishment of the Islamabad Electric Supply Company aimed to mitigate the electricity demand and ensure its widespread availability. Presently, IESCO serves a substantial consumer base, exceeding 2.5 million individuals. By fulfilling its mission, IESCO contributes significantly to meeting the energy requirements of the regions it operates in, fostering development and accessibility.

How To Pay IESCO Bill Via Easy Paisa App?

If you want to pay your electricity bill to Iesco. Then you must follow the steps mentioned below.

  • First of all open the easy paisa app on your mobile.
  • Enter your username and password to log on to the easy paisa app.
  • In the main menu click on the bill section.
  • When the bill section is opened click on the electricity bill.
  • After the electricity bill section is opened click on IESCO.
  • Enter your reference number and click on the download button.
  • Your iesco bill is downloaded on your mobile.

IESCO Bill Online Check 2024 Islamabad Electric Supply Company

IESCO Service Areas

The service areas of Iesco are mentioned below in the table.

Region NameDistrict Name
IslamabadIslamabad, Rawalpindi, Taxila, Murree, Kahuta
AttockAttock, Fateh Jhang, Pindi Gheb, Hazro
JhelumJhelum, Dina, Pind Dadan Khan, Sohawa
Gujar KhanChakwal, Choa Saidan Shah, Kallar Kahar
ChakwalGujar Khan, Mangla, Mirpur

IESCO Helpline:

DM (CS) Blue AreaAttiya Islam111-390-390/9244301051-9244302
DM (CS) G9Asim Nazir051-2285931051-2285932
AM (IS) Marrir HassanCh Arshad051-9292692051-9292691
AM (CS) Chandni ChowkLubna Riaz111-309-309/4927303051-9290845
Incharge Swan GardenM. Ayaz051-5738621051-5738621
In charge (LS) ChakriJaved Iqbal051-4675245051-4675114
AM (CS) JhelumM. Rafiq ul Qamar0544-92701690544-9270170
In charge (LS) Fateh JangM. Farhat0572-2120670572-212067
AM (CS) TaxilaSana Ullah051-9314162051-9314163
AM (CS) AttockM. Hanif057-2702756057-2702757
AM (CS) ChakwalM. Tariq0543-553279/5548170543-554817

How To Reduce IESCO Electricity Bills

There are many ways to reduce the IESCO Islamabad Electric Supply Company bill. Some of them are mentioned below.

1. Use energy-efficient appliances

Energy-efficient appliances should be used to replace your old ones. They can significantly reduce your electricity costs and help you use less energy.

2. Turn off Extra lights

When you are not using lights, TVs, or other electronics, turn them off. Even while in standby mode, these electricity gadgets can use a lot of energy.

3. Use Ceiling Fans

You can more effectively cool your room by using ceiling fans. They can be used in conjunction with air conditioners and use less energy overall.

4. Seal your windows and doors

To stop air leaks, seal your doors and windows. By doing this, you can keep your house cooler in the summer and warmer in the winter.

SEPCO Bill Online Check 2024

IESCO New Electricity Connection Process

To obtain a new electricity connection, customers must follow the steps mentioned below.

  • Write an application attach all the necessary documents and submit your application at the nearest IESCO office.
  • IESCO conducts site surveys to assess viability.
  • The IESCO Office issued the demand notice. In the demand notice the total fees for the new connection were written.
  • The connection’s installation, metering, and wiring are finished by IESCO.
  • The whole process may take up to 1 month or maybe more in some cases.